1. How to apply for the second interview once we where rejected the b1/b2 visa?

it is healthy to reapply for b1/b2 visa quiet after 6months
after your visa rejected and there is no such limitations
that you can't reapply. b1/b2 is the easiest usa visa one
can obtain and in such your cases fails means then you have
to double check your supportive docs and more over you
should do your interview proper.
if you are applying for business visit then behave like a
business man in the interview and not just like a candidate!!

2. Why do you want to visit only at this time?

I want to visit for tourism purpose only.That is the
reason for that

3. How much expense do you expect from the trip?

Rs.2 or 3 Laks

4. I am 33 years old and working in a technical software industry. I am Working in India.
I am holding 10 yr B1/B2 Visa valid till 2014.
Can someone please share with me " how soon can one visit again on B2 visitor visa"? and Secondly I am assuming that they will give 3 months initially...then can we extend it? Is yes on what grounds and for how long?
Lets Say I plan to come in Nov... then till when can i stay and when i can be back to go back on b2 again?

there is no restriction for your to travel on B2 mostly but
don't assume you will get 3months initially because its the
one who decides at the port of entry. Definitely there will
be questions waiting for you at port of entry and make your
answers prepared and your well answers will decide your
duration of stay and even there are chances to reject your
entry too.

5. I am working in a Private Indian firm. Can anybody please tell whether I require any No Objection certificate from my employer, for applying to B2 Visa? Is it being asked by the Consulate Officer?

No no need, if ur Govt Employee u have to get no objection.

6. Hi I am planning to visit USA. I have a friend in California... She told me that she will accommodate everything me when I get there... What are the requirements she has to prepare for me to pass the B2 US Visa? And what are the requirements should I prepare for my my interview? Can you guys give me some tips regarding the interview and the appropriate answers?

Your friend there may have to prepare the sponsor documents for
you. She has to show that she can accommodate you when you
are there. And she may has to show
1) I-139
2) bank account balance
3) letter from bank
4) her invitation letter to you
5) personal letter to consular
6) Proof of US citizenship
7) payrolls, tax returns,..
You should check them on immihelp.com. Good luck!

7. I want go to Singapore so what can i do for this purpose what document required for the same?

first apply for your passpaort.after that , what purpose
you are going to singapore examp; higher studtes , for
sponsered job , for visiting .......etc depends of visa...

8. Can you explain why you are going to US?

because i love traveling and your country has many places
to visit like american museum, city park etc