You are not logged in.

#1 Quiz Preparation Forum » The src parameter should point to the: » Today 01:42:21

Ibraheem
Replies: 0

Question:
The src parameter should point to the:

Option A):
movie file
Option B):
audio file
Option C):
image file
Option D):
text file

Correct Answer is Option A):
movie file

#2 Quiz Preparation Forum » Media Quiz MCQs Quiz Question. » Today 01:41:28

Ibraheem
Replies: 0

Question:
The classid attribute of <object> uniquely identifies the _________ to use.

Option A):
type of multimedia files
Option B):
objects
Option C):
player software
Option D):
class software

Correct Answer is Option C):
player software

#3 Quiz Preparation Forum » The ASX is: » Today 01:40:59

Ibraheem
Replies: 0

Question:
The ASX is:

Option A):
Advanced Stream Recorder
Option B):
Allowed Stream Redirector
Option C):
Advanced System Redirector
Option D):
Advanced Stream Redirector

Correct Answer is Option D):
Advanced Stream Redirector

#4 Quiz Preparation Forum » <bgsound> tag is supported by which browser? » Today 01:40:27

Ibraheem
Replies: 0

Question:
<bgsound> tag is supported by which browser?

Option A):
Opera
Option B):
All these
Option C):
Internet Explorer
Option D):
Mozilla

Correct Answer is Option C):
Internet Explorer

#5 Quiz Preparation Forum » Media Quiz MCQs Quiz Question. » Today 01:39:54

Ibraheem
Replies: 0

Question:
When sound is included in a web page, or as part of a web page, it is called:

Option A):
Online sound
Option B):
Inline sound
Option C):
None of these
Option D):
Local sound

Correct Answer is Option B):
Inline sound

#6 Quiz Preparation Forum » The AIFF was developed by: » Today 01:39:31

Ibraheem
Replies: 0

Question:
The AIFF was developed by:

Option A):
IBM
Option B):
Microsoft
Option C):
Intel
Option D):
Apple

Correct Answer is Option A):
IBM

#7 Quiz Preparation Forum » AIFF is: » Today 01:39:06

Ibraheem
Replies: 0

Question:
AIFF is:

Option A):
Audio/vedio Interchange File Format
Option B):
Audio Interface File Format
Option C):
Audio Interchange File Format
Option D):
Audio Interchange Format File

Correct Answer is Option C):
Audio Interchange File Format

#8 Quiz Preparation Forum » Media Quiz MCQs Quiz Question. » Today 01:38:33

Ibraheem
Replies: 0

Question:
Which format is one of the most popular sound format on the Internet, and it is supported by all popular browsers.

Option A):
WAVE
Option B):
SND
Option C):
AIFF
Option D):
RealAudio

Correct Answer is Option A):
WAVE

#9 Quiz Preparation Forum » Which of these are the RealAudio extension format which are supported? » Today 01:38:04

Ibraheem
Replies: 0

Question:
Which of these are the RealAudio extension format which are supported?

Option A):
.raudio
Option B):
.jpeg
Option C):
.ra
Option D):
.rm

Correct Answer is Option D):
.rm

#10 Quiz Preparation Forum » Sounds stored in the MIDI format have the extension: » Today 01:37:23

Ibraheem
Replies: 0

Question:
Sounds stored in the MIDI format have the extension:

Option A):
.mid or .midi
Option B):
.sound or .music
Option C):
.midy or .m
Option D):
.pict or .ani

Correct Answer is Option A):
.mid or .midi

Board footer